English Espa˝ol Catalan Italiano Francais Deutsch
The Barcelona Girona Aiport GRO web guide.

Bus from Girona airport to Barcelona

Bus timetable from Girona airport (GRO) to Barcelona

Week day

Flying from

Flight arrival tme to Girona airport GRO Bus departure from Girona airport GRO Arrival to Barcelona
L, M, X, J, V, S, D HHN - Frankfurt Hahn 8:05 8:30 9:40
L, X, V, S BRE - Bremen 8:20 8:45 9:55
L, M, X, J, V, S, D CIA - Roma Ciampino 8:25 9:00 10:10
L, X, V, D
CRL - Bruselas Charleroi 8:30    
L, X, V, D EMA - East Midlands 9:35 10:00 11:10
M, J, D GRX - Granada
9:35    
L, X, V, D NYO - Stockholm 9:40 10:15 11:25
M, J, S BRS - Bristol 9:45    
S LPL - Liverpool 9:55 10:30 11:40
L, X, V, D SNN - Shannon 10:05    
L, M, X, J, V, S, D BGY - Milán-Bérgamo 10:05    
S NRN - Niederhein-Düsseldorf 10:15 10:45 11:55
L, X, V BVA - Paris Beauvais 10:25 11:00 12:10
L, X, V OPO - Oporto 10:35    
L, X, V BVA - Paris Beauvais 10:40 11:15 12:25
M, J, S NYO - Stockholm 10:40  
L, M, X, J, V, S EIN - Eindhoven 10:45  
M, J, S AOC - Altenburg 10:50    
D HHN - Frankfurt Hahn 10:55 11:30 12:40
L, X, V, S, D STN - Londres Standed 11:05    
S BRS - Bristol 11:30 12:00 13:10
L, X, V, D BLL - Billund 11:50 12:15 13:25
M, J, S MLA - Malta 12:00 12:30 13:40
M, J, S CRL - Bruselas Charleroi 12:25 13:00 14:10
L, X, V, D BRQ - Brno 12:40 13:15 14:25
L, X, V, D
BVA - Paris Beauvais 12:50
   
M
DUB - Dublin 13:05
13:30
14:40
M, J, S
POZ - Poznan 13:20
13:45
14:55
L, V, S, D
STN - Londres Standed
13:30
14:00
15:10
D
BVA - Paris Beauvais
13:45
14:15
15:25
M, J, S
FUE - Fuerteventura
13:50
   
L, X, V, D
TFN - Tenerife Sur
14:00
14:30
15:40
L, M, X, J, V, S, D
MAD - Madrid
14:05

 
L, X, V, D
FKB-Karlsruhe-Baden Baden
14:25
15:00
16:10
M, J, S
BVA - Paris Beauvais
15:05
15:30 16:40
L, X, V HHN - Frankfurt Hahn 15:10 15:45 16:55
L, M, X, J, V, D
NRN - Niederhein-Düsseldorf
15:15
   
D
BTS - Bratislava
15:15
   
D
EIN - Eindhoven
15:20
   
M, J, S
MST - Maastricht
15:25
16:00 17:10
S
LTN - Luton
15:30
   
M, J, S
TPS - Trapani
15:35
   
M, J
GRZ - Graz
15:40
16:15 17:25

M, S

MME - Teeside
16:30
17:00 18:10
L, X, V, D
BLK - Blackpool
16:35    
D
LPL - Liverpool
16:35    
L, X, V
BTS - Bratislava
16:40
17:15 18:25
L, X, V, D
NCL - Newcastle
16:50    
S
STN - Londres Standed
16:50    
L, M, X, J, V, S, D
CRL - Bruselas Charleroi
16:55
17:30 18:40
L, M, X, J, V, S
PSA - Pisa
17:00    
S
GRZ - Graz
17:10
17:45 18:55
M, J, S
FEZ - Fez
17:15    
L, X, V
BSL - Bassel
17:20    
L, M, X, V, S, D
PIK - Glasgow Preswick
17:35
18:00 19:10
L, X, V, D
BGY - Milán-Bérgamo
18:00
18:30 19:40
D
WRO - Wroclaw
18:15    
L, M, X, J, V, S, D
CIA - Roma Ciampino
18:25
19:00 20:10
L, X, V, D
DSA - Doncaster
18:40
19:15 20:25
M, J, S
EMA - East Midlands
18:55
19:30 20:40
L, X, V
LNZ - Linz
19:05    
D
BSL - Bassel
19:05    
M, J
GRX - Granada
19:10
19:45 20:55
M, J, S
CAG - Cagliari
19:25
20:00 21:10
L, M, X, J, V, S, D
BOH - Bournemouth
19:30    
L, M, X, J, V, S, D
TSF - Venecia Treviso
19:55
20:30 21:40
L, X, V
GRX - Granada
20:10
20:45 21:55
S
GRX - Granada
20:40
21:15 22:25
L, X, V, D
STN - Londres Standed
20:50    
D
RAK - Marrakech
21:10
21:45 22:55
L, X, J, V, S, D
DUB - Dublin
21:15    
J
PIK - Glasgow Preswick
21:15    
D
PSA - Pisa
21:20    
L, M, X, J, V, S, D
CIA - Roma Ciampino
21:40
22:15 23:25

L, X, V, D

BGY - Milán-Bérgamo
21:45
   
D GRX - Granada 21:45    
L, X, V
LPL - Liverpool 21:50
   
L, M, X, J, V, D
LTN - Luton
21:55
22:30 23:40
M, J, S
BGY - Milán-Bérgamo 22:00    
M, J, S
AAR - Aarhus 22:20 22:45 23:55
M, J, S
LBC - Hamburgo 22:20    
L - V
RAK - Marrakech 22:50 23:30 0:40
L, M, X, J, V, S, D
AHO - Alguer
23:05    
X
WRO - Wroclaw
23:10 0:00
1:10
L, X, V, D
OPO - Oporto
23:10    
L, V, D
FRL - Bologna
23:25    
M, J, S BGY - Milán-Bérgamo
23:25
   
M, J, S
PSR - Pescara
23:30
   
L, M, X, J, V, S, D
BVA - Paris Beauvais
23:35
0:15 1:25
L, X, V, D
BRS - Bristol
23:50
   
M, J, S
GSE - Göteborg
23:50
   
X, V, D TRF - Oslo 23:50    

A single costs 12 €, and a return ticket costs 21 €.

All departures from Girona Airport (GRO) arrive at Barcelona Estació del Nord. Estació del Nord is at 80, Calle Alí Bei, and the nearest metro station is Arc de Trionf on L1.

Please note that this timetable is provided by the bus company. Barcelona Girona Airport Guide cannot be held responsible for any change in the bus or flight schedule.

Girona Airport's official name is Girona Costa-Brava airport, but it is also known as Barcelona Girona Airport (GRO) and Gerona Airport (Spanish spelling).

Comments about Bus from Girona airport to Barcelona

NCL- Girona- Barcelona
27 Mar 2009 Min
Hiyah, Arriving from Newcastle(NCL) to Girona on Wedesday 13th of May at 21:45. Is there any bus to go Barcelona? If I can usebus and go Barcelona, which part the bus will stop? At the Barcelona airport? or any other places?
there are not flights from Birmingham?
19 Mar 2009 Jovita
i couldnt find flight from Birmingham,so i dont know what time i have bus to the barcelona!!!i booked the flight and i know that in girona we will be at 22.35 so what time we will have the bus to the barcelona?.thanks for answer. my flight is 12/05/09
Girona-Barcelona
17 Feb 2009 melina
Hola! Our flight from LBC - Hamburgo arrives (hopefully) at about 22:40. In the list above it's said that the bus to barcelona goes at about 22:20. I hope the bus will wait for us? Please send me a message if you can tell me something about that! Thanks, Melina
Mrs
13 Jan 2009 Anne
Hi Arriving from Dublin to Girona on Monday May 5 at 21.25 will there be a bus to Barcelona? How much? Where do we buy tickets, can we book tickets online? Gracias,
Mrs
13 Jan 2009 Anne
Hi Arriving from Dublin to Girona on Monday May 5 at 21.25 will there be a bus to Barcelona? How much? Where do we buy tickets, can we book tickets online? Gracias,
> Read all Bus from Girona airport to Barcelona reviews

Write a review

The Barcelona Girona Aiport GRO web guide.
© 1999 - 2014 GironaBarcelonaAirport.com |
  • Privacy Policy